Pedro Chirivella

Pedro Chirivella Burgos Stats

#4 Pedro Chirivella

Panathinaikos logo Panathinaikos
  • Date of birth: 1997-05-23
  • Position: Midfielder
  • Height / Weight: 178 cm / 66 kg
  • Birth place: Valencia
  • Nationality: Spain
  • Contract until: -

Connect with agents/clubs

Access comprehensive player data, connect with agents, and engage directly with clubs for potential transfers and collaborations.

Season 25/26 career stats

Comprehensive overview of Pedro Chirivella's performance metrics for the current season and entire career
6.09
Average rating in Greek Super League Midfielder Rank: 138th / 152 Players
Competition Appearances Goals Assists Minutes played
Greek Super League 23 0 1 5 0 1496
French Ligue 1 59 1 2 10 0 4634
Coupe de France 2 0 0 0 0 136
Total 25/26 84 1 3 15 0 6266

Per 90 minutes stats Greek Super League

Injury History

Season Injury From Until Days Games missed
2023 Groin Injury Dec 12, 2023 Dec 16, 2023 4 Days -
2023 Groin Injury Apr 06, 2023 May 22, 2023 46 Days -
2023 Groin Injury Mar 13, 2023 Mar 31, 2023 18 Days -
2023 Knee Injury Feb 02, 2023 Feb 06, 2023 4 Days -
2022 Knee Injury Dec 29, 2022 Jan 10, 2023 12 Days -

Transfer history

Season Date Left Joined Type Fee
2019 Jul 01, 2019 Extremadura Liverpool N/A -
2019 Jan 31, 2019 Liverpool Extremadura Loan -
2017 Jul 26, 2017 Liverpool Willem II Loan -
2017 Jul 01, 2017 GO Ahead Eagles Liverpool N/A -
2017 Jan 06, 2017 Liverpool GO Ahead Eagles Loan -

Pedro Chirivella strengths radar

Visualization across key attributes.
  • Solid defensive contributor
  • Positions well to support defensive structure
  • Struggles to keep possession in tight situations
  • Limited dribbling ability

Notice : We are currently fine-tuning our model. Some data might be inaccurate during this process.

Average rating last 12 months

September 2025
7.23
October 2025
7.1
November 2025
6.93
December 2025
6.95
January 2026
7.03
March 2026
7.15
April 2026
6.65
May 2026
1.68

Average: 6.09

Panathinaikos Squad

Pedro Chirivella teammates at club level

Player

Position

Number

Attacker

18

Attacker

33

Attacker

19

Attacker

28

Player

Position

Number

Midfielder

8

Midfielder

26

Midfielder

18

Midfielder

6

Midfielder

20

Midfielder

31

Midfielder

72

Midfielder

52

Midfielder

4

Midfielder

11

Midfielder

16

Midfielder

9

Midfielder

17

Player

Position

Number

Defender

14

Defender

21

Defender

2

Defender

15

Defender

27

Defender

5

Defender

77

Player

Position

Number

Goalkeeper

12

Goalkeeper

40

How many goals has Pedro Chirivella?
In the Greek Super League, Pedro Chirivella has scored a total of 0 goals and across 3 competitions this season, Pedro Chirivella has scored a combined total of 1 goals.
How many assists does Pedro Chirivella have?
What is Pedro Chirivella's average rating?
How many appearances has Pedro Chirivella?
What are Pedro Chirivella's per 90 minutes stats?
What is Pedro Chirivella's current team?