Mohammed Mahzari

Mohammed Mater Mohsin Mahzari Stats

#5 Mohammed Mahzari

Al-Taawoun logo Al-Taawoun
  • Date of birth: 2002-05-19
  • Position: Midfielder
  • Height / Weight: - / -
  • Birth place: -
  • Nationality: Saudi Arabia
  • Contract until: -

Connect with agents/clubs

Access comprehensive player data, connect with agents, and engage directly with clubs for potential transfers and collaborations.

Season 25/26 career stats

Comprehensive overview of Mohammed Mahzari's performance metrics for the current season and entire career
5.35
Average rating in Saudi Professional League Midfielder Rank: 138th / 137 Players
Competition Appearances Goals Assists Minutes played
Saudi Professional League 77 1 4 7 0 4442
AFC Cup 4 0 0 0 0 393
Total 25/26 81 1 4 7 0 4835

Per 90 minutes stats Saudi Professional League

Transfer history

Season Date Left Joined Type Fee
2025 Jul 01, 2025 Al Taawon Al-Ettifaq N/A -
2024 Jan 30, 2024 Al-Ettifaq Al Taawon Loan -

Mohammed Mahzari strengths radar

Visualization across key attributes.
  • Strong tackler and aerial presence
  • Consistently breaks up opposition attacks

Notice : We are currently fine-tuning our model. Some data might be inaccurate during this process.

Average rating last 12 months

September 2025
6.67
October 2025
7.9
November 2025
6.77
December 2025
7.85
January 2026
6.99
February 2026
6.66
March 2026
6.9
April 2026
6.57
May 2026
7.13

Average: 6.96

Al-Taawoun Squad

Mohammed Mahzari teammates at club level

Player

Position

Number

Attacker

19

Attacker

10

Attacker

88

Attacker

17

Attacker

97

Attacker

77

Attacker

66

Attacker

99

Attacker

20

Player

Position

Number

Midfielder

8

Midfielder

5

Midfielder

11

Midfielder

14

Midfielder

18

Midfielder

29

Midfielder

13

Midfielder

6

Midfielder

15

Midfielder

77

Player

Position

Number

Defender

3

Defender

2

Defender

32

Defender

26

Defender

55

Defender

87

Player

Position

Number

Goalkeeper

1

Goalkeeper

13

How many goals has Mohammed Mahzari?
In the Saudi Professional League, Mohammed Mahzari has scored a total of 1 goals and across 2 competitions this season, Mohammed Mahzari has scored a combined total of 1 goals.
How many assists does Mohammed Mahzari have?
What is Mohammed Mahzari's average rating?
How many appearances has Mohammed Mahzari?
What are Mohammed Mahzari's per 90 minutes stats?
What is Mohammed Mahzari's current team?