Júnior Brumado

José Francisco dos Santos Júnior Stats

#74 Júnior Brumado

Midtjylland logo Midtjylland
  • Date of birth: 1999-05-15
  • Position: Attacker
  • Height / Weight: 190 cm / 88 kg
  • Birth place: Brumado
  • Nationality: Brazil
  • Contract until: -

Connect with agents/clubs

Access comprehensive player data, connect with agents, and engage directly with clubs for potential transfers and collaborations.

Season 25/26 career stats

Comprehensive overview of Júnior Brumado's performance metrics for the current season and entire career
6.73
Average rating in Danish Superliga Attacker Rank: 16th / 162 Players
Competition Appearances Goals Assists Minutes played
Danish Superliga 18 2 1 5 0 1073
DFB Pokal 1 1 0 0 0 78
UEFA Europa Conference League 2 0 0 1 0 28
German Bundesliga 2 23 4 0 3 1 1489
Brazilian Serie B 18 3 1 2 0 1088
Total 25/26 62 10 2 11 1 3756

Per 90 minutes stats Danish Superliga

Transfer history

Season Date Left Joined Type Fee
2025 Jul 01, 2025 Coritiba FC Midtjylland N/A -
2024 Jul 25, 2024 FC Midtjylland Coritiba Loan -
2024 Jul 01, 2024 Hansa Rostock FC Midtjylland N/A -
2023 Sep 01, 2023 FC Midtjylland Hansa Rostock Loan -
2020 Aug 01, 2020 Silkeborg FC Midtjylland N/A -

Júnior Brumado strengths radar

Visualization across key attributes.
  • Visionary playmaker
  • Exceptional range of passing
  • Struggles to make an impact in attack
  • Lacks cutting edge in final third

Notice : We are currently fine-tuning our model. Some data might be inaccurate during this process.

Average rating last 12 months

September 2025
6.7
October 2025
6.75
November 2025
6.45
December 2025
6.3
February 2026
6.75
March 2026
7.35
May 2026
6.55

Average: 6.69

Midtjylland Squad

Júnior Brumado teammates at club level

Player

Position

Number

Attacker

14

Attacker

74

Attacker

39

Attacker

20

Attacker

17

Attacker

58

Attacker

7

Attacker

10

Attacker

11

Player

Position

Number

Midfielder

21

Midfielder

19

Midfielder

33

Midfielder

8

Player

Position

Number

Defender

13

Defender

55

Defender

22

Defender

4

Defender

29

Defender

43

Defender

6

Defender

3

Player

Position

Number

Goalkeeper

30

Goalkeeper

1

Goalkeeper

60

Goalkeeper

16

How many goals has Júnior Brumado?
In the Danish Superliga, Júnior Brumado has scored a total of 2 goals and across 5 competitions this season, Júnior Brumado has scored a combined total of 10 goals.
How many assists does Júnior Brumado have?
What is Júnior Brumado's average rating?
How many appearances has Júnior Brumado?
What are Júnior Brumado's per 90 minutes stats?
What is Júnior Brumado's current team?