Carlos Manuel

Carlos Manuel de Resende Teodoro Stats

#8 Carlos Manuel

XV de Piracicaba logo XV de Piracicaba
  • Date of birth: 2000-08-18
  • Position: Midfielder
  • Height / Weight: 160 cm / -
  • Birth place: Passa Tempo
  • Nationality: Brazil
  • Contract until: -

Connect with agents/clubs

Access comprehensive player data, connect with agents, and engage directly with clubs for potential transfers and collaborations.

Season 25/26 career stats

Comprehensive overview of Carlos Manuel's performance metrics for the current season and entire career
4.28
Average rating in Brazilian Serie B Midfielder Rank: 164th / 176 Players
Competition Appearances Goals Assists Minutes played
Brazilian Serie B 52 1 0 5 1 1794
Total 25/26 52 1 0 5 1 1794

Per 90 minutes stats Brazilian Serie B

Transfer history

Season Date Left Joined Type Fee
2023 Mar 20, 2023 Serra Branca Botafogo SP Free -

Carlos Manuel strengths radar

Visualization across key attributes.
  • Exceptional stamina and work rate
  • Maintains high intensity throughout the match
  • Vulnerable in defensive situations
  • Struggles with positioning and tackling

Notice : We are currently fine-tuning our model. Some data might be inaccurate during this process.

XV de Piracicaba Squad

Carlos Manuel teammates at club level

Player

Position

Number

Attacker

20

Attacker

9

Attacker

15

Attacker

Attacker

21

Attacker

11

Player

Position

Number

Midfielder

Midfielder

17

Midfielder

8

Midfielder

10

Midfielder

Midfielder

Midfielder

25

Midfielder

18

Player

Position

Number

Defender

4

Defender

28

Defender

14

Defender

Defender

Defender

Defender

Defender

2

Player

Position

Number

Goalkeeper

95

Goalkeeper

32

How many goals has Carlos Manuel?
In the Brazilian Serie B, Carlos Manuel has scored a total of 1 goals and across 1 competitions this season, Carlos Manuel has scored a combined total of 1 goals.
How many assists does Carlos Manuel have?
What is Carlos Manuel's average rating?
How many appearances has Carlos Manuel?
What are Carlos Manuel's per 90 minutes stats?
What is Carlos Manuel's current team?