Brazilian Sergipano Division 1 logo

Brazilian Sergipano Division 1

Clubs Brazilian Sergipano Division 1

Team Total players Foreign players Market value
23 10 € 650 K
66 8 € 0
0 0 € 0
55 3 € 0
29 29 € 0
47 10 € 0
1 0 € 0

Brazilian Sergipano Division 1 Player Statistics

# Team Player Position Appearances Goals Assists Shots Pass % Rating
1
AO Itabaiana
Leilson Leilson
Attacker 14 1 0 0 - -
2
Confiança
Fábio Fábio
Midfielder 13 4 0 0 - -
3
Falcon
Théo Maia Théo Maia
Midfielder 12 0 0 0 - -
4
Confiança
Weriton Weriton
Defender 12 0 0 0 - -
5
Confiança
Luiz Otávio Luiz Otávio
Midfielder 12 2 0 0 - -
6
Confiança
Airton Airton
Defender 12 0 0 0 - -
7
AO Itabaiana
Chiquinho Alagoano Chiquinho Alagoano
Defender 12 0 0 0 - -
8
Falcon
Caculé Caculé
Midfielder 11 2 0 0 - -
9
AO Itabaiana
Romarinho Romarinho
Attacker 11 1 0 0 - -
10
Falcon
Diogo da Silva Diogo da Silva
Goalkeeper 11 0 0 0 - -
11
Confiança
Eduardo Moura Eduardo Moura
Defender 10 0 0 0 - -
12
Lagarto
Davi Ceará Davi Ceará
Midfielder 10 0 0 0 - -
13
Lagarto
Nael Nael
Attacker 10 4 0 0 - -
14
Sergipe
Fernando Fernando
Defender 10 0 0 0 - -
15
Lagarto
Naylhor Naylhor
Defender 9 1 0 0 - -
16
Confiança
Mossoró Mossoró
Midfielder 9 0 0 0 - -
17
Sergipe
Tsumita Tsumita
Midfielder 9 0 0 0 - -
18
Lagarto
Ronan Ronan
Attacker 9 5 0 0 - -
19
AO Itabaiana
Breno Santos Breno Santos
Defender 9 0 0 0 - -
20
Lagarto
Bruno Gonçalves Bruno Gonçalves
Attacker 8 1 0 0 - -
21
AO Itabaiana
Jackson Jackson
Attacker 8 4 0 0 - -
22
AO Itabaiana
Luis Fernando Luis Fernando
Defender 8 1 0 0 - -
23
Guarany SE
Edimar dos Santos Edimar dos Santos
Midfielder 8 0 0 0 - -
24
AO Itabaiana
Carlinhos Coppetti Carlinhos Coppetti
Midfielder 8 2 0 0 - -
25
Lagarto
Natan Natan
Midfielder 8 0 0 0 - -
26
AO Itabaiana
João Vitor dos Santos João Vitor dos Santos
Attacker 8 3 0 0 - -
27
Lagarto
Felipe Recife Felipe Recife
Midfielder 8 0 0 0 - -
28
AO Itabaiana
Gabriel Henrique Gabriel Henrique
Midfielder 7 1 0 0 - -
29
Falcon
Caíque Valdívia Caíque Valdívia
Midfielder 7 0 0 0 - -
30
AO Itabaiana
Anderson da Silva Anderson da Silva
Midfielder 7 0 0 0 - -
31
Sergipe
Fabrício Fabrício
Midfielder 7 0 0 0 - -
32
Sergipe
William Menezes William Menezes
Goalkeeper 6 0 0 0 - -
33
AO Itabaiana
Jefferson Jefferson
Goalkeeper 6 0 0 0 - -
34
Confiança
Thiago Santos Thiago Santos
Attacker 6 1 0 0 - -
35
Sergipe
Pedro Henrique Pedro Henrique
Attacker 5 2 0 0 - -
36
Lagarto
Rodrigo Carvalho Rodrigo Carvalho
Goalkeeper 5 0 0 0 - -
37
Lagarto
Rômulo Rômulo
Attacker 5 2 0 0 - -
38
AO Itabaiana
Kevin Kevin
Defender 5 0 0 0 - -
39
Falcon
Izaldo Izaldo
Defender 5 0 0 0 - -
40
Confiança
Alan Cardoso Alan Cardoso
Defender 4 0 0 0 - -
41
AO Itabaiana
Erick Salles Erick Salles
Attacker 4 0 0 0 - -
42
América SE
James Dean Araújo de Lima James Dean Araújo de Lima
Attacker 4 0 0 0 - -
43
Falcon
Claudevan Claudevan
Midfielder 4 0 0 0 - -
44
Lagarto
Matheus Inácio Matheus Inácio
Goalkeeper 4 0 0 0 - -
45
Guarany SE
Jean Carlos Jean Carlos
Attacker 4 0 0 0 - -
46
Sergipe
Bambam Bambam
Attacker 4 0 0 0 - -
47
Falcon
Dandan Dandan
Midfielder 3 1 0 0 - -
48
Sergipe
Lucas Straub Lucas Straub
Defender 3 1 0 0 - -
49
AO Itabaiana
Fredson Fredson
Defender 3 0 0 0 - -
50
Lagarto
Elivelton Elivelton
Midfielder 2 0 0 0 - -
  • Previous matchday

  • Current matchday

  • Next matchday

Table Brazilian Sergipano Division 1

Rank Club Mtc. +/- Pts
1 Confiança 9 18 20
2 AO Itabaiana 9 11 19
3 Lagarto 9 12 17
...
8 Dorense 9 -5 8
9 Barra SE 9 -19 7
10 Carmópolis 9 -6 3
View full standings

Top players Brazilian Sergipano Division 1

No player statistics available for this competition

About

Brazilian Sergipano Division 1, also known as BRA Sergipano Division 1, is a professional football league in Brazil for men.

There are overall 7 teams that compete for the title every year.

Transferhunt tracks live football scores and Brazilian Sergipano Division 1 table, results, statistics and top scorers.

Competition format of Brazilian Sergipano Division 1

In the Brazilian Sergipano Division 1, teams play against each other twice during the season - once at home and once away. Points are awarded for wins (3) and draws (1), determining the final league positions.

The team finishing in 1st place qualifies for Semi-finals, opening up new competitive horizons.

Teams finishing in 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, and 7th places qualify for Play-off, allowing them to test themselves at a higher tier.

At the end of the season, the bottom 2 teams are relegated to Relegation. They are replaced by promoted teams from that division.

Brazilian Sergipano Division 1 Top Scorers

In the Brazilian Sergipano Division 1 25/26 season, Neto Oliveira leads the scoring charts with 8 goals for Confiança . This includes 10 appearances.

Following closely, Wendel Rosas of AO Itabaiana has netted 6 goals and provided assists.

Rounding out the top three, Ronald Camarão (Confiança) has scored 6 goals .

These statistics showcase the exceptional attacking talent in the Brazilian Sergipano Division 1, with the league's top scorers demonstrating both clinical finishing and creative playmaking abilities.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which team in Brazilian Sergipano Division 1 has the most titles?
Which team is the current titleholder in Brazilian Sergipano Division 1?
What rank of competition is Brazilian Sergipano Division 1 in Brazil?
When does the Brazilian Sergipano Division 1 season start and end?