Bulgarian Second League logo

Bulgarian Second League

Clubs Bulgarian Second League

Équipe Total des joueurs Joueurs étrangers Valeur marchande
8 0 € 0
40 10 € 5.11 M
20 0 € 2.42 M
26 6 € 4.24 M
6 0 € 0
27 11 € 0
19 5 € 2.57 M
22 0 € 0
34 9 € 3.99 M
32 2 € 0
23 3 € 2.24 M
24 0 € 1.59 M

Bulgarian Second League Player Statistics

# Team Player Position Appearances Goals Assists Shots Pass % Rating
No player statistics available for this competition.
  • Match précédent

  • Match actuel

  • Match suivant

Classement Bulgarian Second League

Rang Club M. +/- Pts
1 Dobrudzha 38 53 85
2 Montana 38 38 78
3 Pirin Blagoevgrad 38 14 72
...
19 Nesebar 38 -35 28
20 Strumska Slava 38 -31 28
17 Belasitsa 32 -36 19
Voir le classement complet

Meilleurs joueurs Bulgarian Second League

Aucune statistique de joueur disponible pour cette compétition

About

Bulgarian Second League, also known as BUL Second League, is a professional football league in Bulgaria for men.

There are overall 12 teams that compete for the title every year.

The current holder of the title is Pirin Blagoevgrad with 1 titles. The team that holds the most titles is Beroe Stara Zagora with 9 titles.

Transferhunt tracks live football scores and Bulgarian Second League table, results, statistics and top scorers.

Competition format of Bulgarian Second League

In the Bulgarian Second League, teams play against each other twice during the season - once at home and once away. Points are awarded for wins (3) and draws (1), determining the final league positions.

Teams finishing in 1st, 1st, and 2nd places qualify for Promotion, enabling them to compete in more prestigious competitions.

The team finishing in 2nd place qualifies for Promotion Playoffs, enabling them to compete in more prestigious competitions.

Teams finishing in 3rd and 4th places qualify for Promotion Play-off, offering them a chance to advance their competitive standing.

At the end of the season, the bottom 7 teams are relegated to Relegation. They are replaced by promoted teams from that division.

Bulgarian Second League Top Scorers

Frequently Asked Questions

Which team in Bulgarian Second League has the most titles?
Which team is the current titleholder in Bulgarian Second League?
What rank of competition is Bulgarian Second League in Bulgaria?
When does the Bulgarian Second League season start and end?